Тур Британии-2021. Этап 6
Carlisle - Gateshead, 198 км 1. Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 2. Ethan Hayter (Gbr) Ineos Grenadiers 3. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep Генеральная классификация после 6 этапа: 1. Ethan Hayter (Gbr) Ineos Grenadiers
Carlisle - Gateshead, 198 км
1
Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
4:35:56
2
Ethan Hayter (Gbr) Ineos Grenadiers
3
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
4
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
5
James Shaw (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
6
Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
7
Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
8
Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
9
Matteo Jorgenson (Usa) Movistar Team
0:00:04
10
Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
11
Carlos Barbero (Spa) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:00:10
12
Connor Swift (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic
13
Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
14
Gavin Mannion (Usa) Rally Cycling
15
Maximilian Stedman (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
16
Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
17
Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
18
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
19
Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
20
Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
21
Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22
Alex Peters (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
23
Robert Doonaldson (Gbr) Great Britain
24
Christopher Blevins (Usa) Trinity Racing
25
Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
26
Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
27
Mark Donovan (Gbr) Team DSM
28
Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
29
Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
30
Joel Nicolau Beltran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
31
Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
32
Ben Healy (Irl) Trinity Racing
33
Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:00:25
34
Sean Bennett (Usa) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:01:02
35
Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix
0:01:27
36
Robin Carpenter (Usa) Rally Cycling
37
Ben Tulett (Gbr) Alpecin-Fenix
38
Thomas Mein (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:02:56
39
Michal Paluta (Pol) Global 6 Cycling
0:03:18
40
Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:04:12
41
Oliver Stockwell (Gbr) Great Britain
0:04:17
42
Ryan Christensen (Nzl) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:04:22
43
James Mitri (Nzl) Global 6 Cycling
44
Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-up Nation
45
Alex Richardson (Gbr) Alpecin-Fenix
46
Matthew Gibson (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
47
Leon Mazzone (Gbr) Saint Piran
48
Steve Lampier (Gbr) Saint Piran
49
Luke Lamperti (Usa) Trinity Racing
50
Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
51
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52
Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
53
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
54
George Bennett (Nzl) Jumbo-Visma
55
Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:05:37
56
Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
57
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58
Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
59
Gruffudd Lewis (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
60
David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
61
Nicholas Dlamini (Rsa) Team Qhubeka Assos
62
Max Walker (Gbr) Trinity Racing
63
Rhys Britton (Gbr) Great Britain
64
Bradley Symonds (Gbr) Saint Piran
65
Colin Joyce (Usa) Rally Cycling
66
Kyle Murphy (Usa) Rally Cycling
67
Joey Rosskopf (Usa) Rally Cycling
68
Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
69
Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:08:45
70
Tim Naberman (Ned) Team DSM
71
Gabriel Cullaigh (Gbr) Movistar Team
72
Matthew Bostock (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
73
Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
74
Owain Doull (Gbr) Ineos Grenadiers
0:09:40
75
Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
76
Daniel McLay (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic
77
André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
0:11:57
78
Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Israel Start-up Nation
79
Jokin Murguialday (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
80
Thomas Gloag (Gbr) Trinity Racing
81
Simon Wilson (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
82
Mason Hollyman (Gbr) Israel Cycling Academy
83
Christopher Latham (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
84
Nícolas Sessler (Bra) Global 6 Cycling
85
Hans Becking (Ned) Global 6 Cycling
86
Jacob Scott (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
87
William Tiball (Gbr) Great Britain
0:14:22
88
Tom Mazzone (Gbr) Saint Piran
0:22:14
89
Oliver Maxwell (Gbr) Saint Piran
90
Max Rushby (Gbr) Great Britain
91
Ollie Peckover (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
0:29:29
92
Ross Holland (Gbr) Saint Piran
93
William Bjergfelt (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
94
Ross Lamb (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
DNF
Charles Page (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF
Andrew Turner (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
DNF
Tim Edvard Pettersen (Nor) Global 6 Cycling
DNF
Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
DNS
Daniel Bigham (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS
Ethan Vernon (Gbr) Great Britain
DNS
Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
Генеральная классификация после 6 этапа
1
Ethan Hayter (Gbr) Ineos Grenadiers
22:53:32
2
Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
0:00:04
3
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:00:21
4
Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:00:35
5
Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
0:00:54
6
Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
0:01:08
7
Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
0:01:10
8
Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
0:01:37
9
Mark Donovan (Gbr) Team DSM
0:01:58
10
Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
0:02:01
11
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
0:02:02
12
Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
13
Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
14
James Shaw (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
0:02:10
15
Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
0:02:27
16
Connor Swift (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic
0:02:36
17
Gavin Mannion (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:02:52
18
Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:03:01
19
Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
0:03:31
20
Joel Nicolau Beltran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
0:03:42
21
Alex Peters (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
0:03:47
22
Robin Carpenter (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:03:54
23
Maximilian Stedman (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:04:17
24
Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix
0:04:27
25
Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
0:04:38
26
Matteo Jorgenson (Usa) Movistar Team
0:05:06
27
Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:06:21
28
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
0:07:37
29
George Bennett (Nzl) Jumbo-Visma
0:07:42
30
Michal Paluta (Pol) Global 6 Cycling
0:07:47
31
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
0:08:03
32
Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:08:25
33
Colin Joyce (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:09:37
34
Steve Lampier (Gbr) Saint Piran
0:10:06
35
Oliver Stockwell (Gbr) Great Britain
0:10:22
36
Ryan Christensen (Nzl) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:10:28
37
Carlos Barbero (Spa) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:10:34
38
Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
0:11:06
39
Matthew Gibson (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
0:11:16
40
Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:11:20
41
James Mitri (Nzl) Global 6 Cycling
0:11:32
42
Robert Doonaldson (Gbr) Great Britain
0:11:41
43
Alex Richardson (Gbr) Alpecin-Fenix
0:11:53
44
Ben Tulett (Gbr) Alpecin-Fenix
0:12:19
45
Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:14:32
46
Max Walker (Gbr) Trinity Racing
0:14:51
47
Christopher Blevins (Usa) Trinity Racing
0:14:59
48
Thomas Gloag (Gbr) Trinity Racing
0:15:18
49
Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-up Nation
50
Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
0:15:42
51
Sean Bennett (Usa) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:16:59
52
Joey Rosskopf (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:17:37
53
Owain Doull (Gbr) Ineos Grenadiers
0:17:45
54
Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
0:19:08
55
Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
0:19:31
56
Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
0:20:47
57
Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:21:30
58
Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
0:21:44
59
Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Israel Start-up Nation
0:23:09
60
Ben Healy (Irl) Trinity Racing
0:23:19
61
Mason Hollyman (Gbr) Israel Cycling Academy
0:23:35
62
David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
0:24:42
63
Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
0:25:29
64
Thomas Mein (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:27:29
65
Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
0:28:05
66
Kyle Murphy (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:28:47
67
Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
0:31:06
68
Nicholas Dlamini (Rsa) Team Qhubeka Assos
0:32:34
69
Luke Lamperti (Usa) Trinity Racing
0:32:45
70
Leon Mazzone (Gbr) Saint Piran
0:32:51
71
Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
0:32:59
72
Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
0:33:25
73
Gruffudd Lewis (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
0:34:14
74
Jacob Scott (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:36:40
75
Tim Naberman (Ned) Team DSM
0:39:35
76
André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
0:39:36
77
Rhys Britton (Gbr) Great Britain
0:39:50
78
Matthew Bostock (Gbr) Canyon DHB Sungod
0:44:26
79
Nícolas Sessler (Bra) Global 6 Cycling
0:45:26
80
Daniel McLay (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic
0:45:28
81
Hans Becking (Ned) Global 6 Cycling
0:47:20
82
Jokin Murguialday (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
0:47:21
83
Gabriel Cullaigh (Gbr) Movistar Team
0:56:07
84
Bradley Symonds (Gbr) Saint Piran
0:58:56
85
Ollie Peckover (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
0:59:38
86
Simon Wilson (Gbr) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
1:03:35
87
Christopher Latham (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
1:05:36
88
Oliver Maxwell (Gbr) Saint Piran
1:13:09
89
William Tiball (Gbr) Great Britain
1:13:32
90
Ross Lamb (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
1:14:48
91
William Bjergfelt (Gbr) Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
1:15:09
92
Tom Mazzone (Gbr) Saint Piran
1:21:59
93
Max Rushby (Gbr) Great Britain
1:23:18
94
Ross Holland (Gbr) Saint Piran
1:26:00